Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Chaos Knight Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.71%
Gem of True Sight90.91%+9.63%
Faerie Fire87.50%+94.37%
Aeon Disk86.36%+56.55%
Assault Cuirass77.97%+20.99%
Tough76.92%+107.90%
Alert76.19%+58.66%
Nullifier73.33%+31.69%
Shiva's Guard73.26%+22.56%
Butterfly72.92%+19.22%
Mekansm72.73%+71.19%
Abyssal Blade71.15%+6.29%
Harpoon68.97%+23.15%
Vladmir's Offering68.75%+33.74%
Roshan's Banner68.75%+32.37%
Rattlecage67.86%+36.26%
Guardian Greaves67.19%+10.86%
Linken's Sphere66.67%+14.65%
Yasha and Kaya66.67%+15.44%
Daedalus65.83%+17.68%
Satanic65.67%+5.71%
Wind Waker65.52%+5.91%
Hurricane Pike65.35%+22.68%
Meteor Hammer65.22%-5.71%
Bloodthorn64.58%+12.52%
Eye of Skadi64.52%+6.80%
Refresher Orb64.18%+7.62%
Boots of Travel64.14%+14.25%
Crippling Crossbow63.64%+25.65%
Pipe of Insight63.33%+14.61%
Heart of Tarrasque63.27%+1.99%
Vampiric62.50%+50.24%
Gale Guard62.50%+34.00%
Mana Draught62.16%+39.71%
Pollywog Charm61.54%+50.21%
Echo Sabre61.11%+53.22%
Gleipnir60.53%+18.44%
Ethereal Blade60.00%+6.45%
Dezun Bloodrite60.00%-40.00%
Eternal Shroud60.00%+10.29%
Gloves of Haste60.00%+149.90%
Reaver60.00%+33.62%
Armlet of Mordiggian59.26%+31.95%
Parasma59.09%-5.29%
Scythe of Vyse58.82%+5.19%
Moon Shard58.06%-3.91%
Octarine Core57.83%-3.61%
Magnifying Monocle57.14%+10.09%
Holy Locket57.14%+4.65%
Mystical57.14%+9.35%
Manta Style56.93%+7.82%
Kaya and Sange56.45%+0.41%
Spirit Vessel56.36%+7.00%
Mjollnir55.91%+5.72%
Lotus Orb55.36%+5.58%
Pyrrhic Cloak55.17%+13.92%
Swift Blink55.00%-15.86%
Radiance54.93%+2.65%
Sange and Yasha54.72%-2.37%
Dormant Curio54.55%+77.06%
Fallen Sky54.55%+18.53%
Mage Slayer53.85%+4.59%
Dagon53.57%-4.19%
Giant's Maul53.47%+13.53%
Force Staff53.33%+17.72%
Orb of Frost53.33%+41.90%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.25%+13.85%
Khanda52.94%-6.47%
Monkey King Bar52.78%+5.33%
Stygian Desolator52.38%-7.99%
Overwhelming Blink52.17%-18.67%
Poor Man's Shield52.08%-18.67%
Silver Edge51.85%-0.81%
Black King Bar51.83%+3.95%
Smoke of Deceit51.79%+5.82%
Diffusal Blade51.72%+18.66%
Glimmer Cape51.61%+5.08%
Blink Dagger51.55%+6.46%
Boots of Travel 251.43%-19.48%
Power Treads51.15%+13.02%
Phase Boots50.71%+7.32%
Aghanim's Scepter50.24%-5.34%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+47.21%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+19.29%
Disperser50.00%-22.57%
Healing Salve50.00%+53.15%
Minotaur Horn50.00%+5.09%
Arcane Boots49.64%+9.10%
Aether Lens49.64%+1.47%
Whisper of the Dread49.23%-0.52%
Falcon Blade48.57%+18.16%
Psychic Headband48.00%+2.38%
Divine Rapier47.37%-38.87%
Greater Healing Lotus46.34%-11.95%
Great Healing Lotus46.15%-2.39%
Solar Crest46.15%-13.08%
Null Talisman46.10%+8.76%
Battle Fury45.98%-4.51%
Blade Mail45.86%-3.88%
Bottle45.68%+3.69%
Shadow Blade45.45%+9.73%
Wind Lace45.00%+12.01%
Orb of Corrosion45.00%-0.17%
Defiant Shell45.00%-7.55%
Phylactery44.83%+7.10%
Desolator44.57%-11.74%
Serrated Shiv44.44%-8.05%
Veil of Discord44.44%+28.24%
Boots of Bearing44.44%-26.10%
Quelling Blade43.84%+20.86%
Bracer43.48%+4.70%
Ghost Scepter43.48%+3.33%
Witch Blade43.33%+2.70%
Hand of Midas42.86%+0.62%
Mask of Madness42.86%+3.37%
Quickened42.86%-11.07%
Jidi Pollen Bag42.86%-57.14%
Gunpowder Gauntlet42.59%-14.52%
Dust of Appearance42.42%-1.57%
Kaya42.42%-0.30%
Essence Ring41.94%-7.25%
Dragon Lance41.67%+2.91%
Hyperstone41.67%-6.43%
Tiara of Selemene41.67%-11.78%
Magic Wand41.06%-5.38%
Spark of Courage40.91%+1.87%
Sentry Ward40.26%-3.03%
Perseverance40.00%+37.47%
Heaven's Halberd40.00%-14.53%
Blood Grenade40.00%+5.53%
Healing Lotus39.58%-2.57%
Skull Basher39.53%-17.98%
Tranquil Boots39.37%-12.30%
Searing Signet38.79%-11.68%
Crimson Guard38.46%-34.41%
Ring of Tarrasque38.46%-12.49%
Magic Stick38.24%-2.02%
Maelstrom38.18%+20.73%
Orchid Malevolence38.10%-3.42%
Rod of Atos37.84%-13.15%
Platemail37.50%-0.28%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.43%+4.26%
Ultimate Orb36.36%+14.79%
Kobold Cup36.36%-63.64%
Observer Ward36.21%+10.16%
Wraith Band35.87%-5.42%
Orb of Blight35.71%+7.71%
Urn of Shadows35.00%-7.36%
Unrelenting Eye34.78%-41.04%
Boots of Speed33.33%-1.69%
Crystalys33.33%-5.34%
Brigand's Blade33.33%-24.36%
Morbid Mask33.33%-7.40%
Cloak33.33%+34.52%
Belt of Strength33.33%+70.89%
Soul Ring32.50%-31.12%
Tango32.43%+19.63%
Drum of Endurance30.77%-35.01%
Circlet30.43%-17.25%
Clarity30.30%-31.90%
Sange30.00%-6.39%
Iron Branch28.77%-19.84%
Gauntlets of Strength26.67%-22.25%
Mithril Hammer25.93%+18.70%
Duelist Gloves25.00%-40.67%
Chipped Vest24.07%-48.89%
Javelin21.43%-23.02%
Ogre Axe21.31%-4.79%
Point Booster21.05%-31.99%
Staff of Wizardry14.71%-42.48%
Vanguard14.29%-64.34%
Yasha14.29%-40.26%
Diadem9.09%-52.89%

296 games analyzed.