Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Broodmother Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will94.29%+192.71%
Drum of Endurance89.47%+74.84%
Abyssal Blade80.00%+13.88%
Meteor Hammer80.00%+10.58%
Rattlecage79.17%+47.61%
Khanda75.00%+24.32%
Aeon Disk73.08%+24.02%
Boots of Bearing72.73%+14.07%
Wind Waker72.22%+10.42%
Swift Blink70.59%+2.66%
Heart of Tarrasque70.42%+7.39%
Roshan's Banner70.00%+25.56%
Tough69.23%+70.34%
Ethereal Blade66.67%+10.93%
Pipe of Insight66.67%+12.96%
Moon Shard66.67%+4.12%
Jidi Pollen Bag66.67%-33.33%
Shiva's Guard65.52%+3.34%
Smoke of Deceit64.44%+22.12%
Octarine Core64.29%+1.05%
Dagon64.29%+7.76%
Ultimate Orb63.64%+81.36%
Yasha and Kaya62.50%+1.72%
Radiance62.30%+8.71%
Gale Guard61.54%+21.92%
Butterfly61.05%-5.70%
Vladmir's Offering60.71%+9.94%
Lotus Orb60.00%+6.69%
Gleipnir60.00%+9.24%
Boots of Travel 260.00%-10.89%
Disperser60.00%-11.77%
Mekansm60.00%+29.68%
Eternal Shroud60.00%+3.13%
Spirit Vessel59.09%+4.63%
Eye of Skadi58.82%-8.11%
Linken's Sphere57.89%-6.36%
Tranquil Boots57.73%+18.52%
Solar Crest57.14%+0.43%
Pyrrhic Cloak57.14%+9.33%
Guardian Greaves56.82%-11.50%
Whisper of the Dread56.58%+6.11%
Boots of Travel56.52%-5.60%
Phylactery55.56%+21.75%
Greater Healing Lotus55.56%-1.56%
Bloodthorn55.32%-9.46%
Harpoon55.17%-7.65%
Kaya and Sange54.76%-8.66%
Aghanim's Scepter54.42%-4.32%
Refresher Orb54.39%-14.04%
Urn of Shadows53.85%+29.90%
Nullifier53.85%-9.40%
Silver Edge53.33%-4.90%
Overwhelming Blink53.33%-21.10%
Aether Lens52.94%+0.36%
Mystical52.94%-5.57%
Parasma52.94%-19.69%
Daedalus52.85%-11.46%
Black King Bar52.55%-2.11%
Satanic52.08%-20.68%
Scythe of Vyse52.00%-12.84%
Sange and Yasha51.85%-13.27%
Manta Style51.70%-8.67%
Assault Cuirass51.43%-24.23%
Giant's Maul51.40%+0.92%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.22%+1.22%
Blink Dagger50.71%-2.97%
Defiant Shell50.00%-4.77%
Unrelenting Eye50.00%-20.18%
Rod of Atos50.00%+5.55%
Dezun Bloodrite50.00%-50.00%
Vampiric50.00%+10.20%
Divine Rapier50.00%-37.54%
Mage Slayer50.00%-9.58%
Hurricane Pike49.47%-13.30%
Power Treads49.29%+0.41%
Skull Basher48.65%-6.51%
Mana Draught48.57%+0.54%
Monkey King Bar48.44%-10.19%
Ghost Scepter48.08%+4.84%
Dust of Appearance48.05%+2.46%
Magnifying Monocle48.00%-13.85%
Glimmer Cape46.22%-12.72%
Point Booster46.15%+34.46%
Alert46.15%-10.99%
Orb of Blight46.15%+25.95%
Serrated Shiv46.08%-11.68%
Great Healing Lotus45.45%-11.08%
Desolator45.33%-16.55%
Mjollnir44.44%-21.60%
Battle Fury44.44%-14.50%
Phase Boots44.25%-13.38%
Arcane Boots44.10%-10.59%
Gunpowder Gauntlet43.93%-18.14%
Poor Man's Shield43.90%-34.95%
Force Staff43.86%-10.72%
Javelin43.75%+41.03%
Bottle43.66%-8.78%
Psychic Headband43.48%-14.27%
Circlet42.86%+6.04%
Essence Ring42.11%-14.13%
Clarity41.67%-13.76%
Crippling Crossbow41.67%-23.51%
Falcon Blade41.18%-8.22%
Wraith Band41.12%-1.15%
Morbid Mask40.74%+2.87%
Magic Wand40.10%-15.03%
Wind Lace40.00%-8.91%
Veil of Discord40.00%+4.68%
Quickened40.00%-23.12%
Blade Mail39.77%-22.85%
Hand of Midas39.13%-15.63%
Brigand's Blade39.13%-18.28%
Sentry Ward38.89%-14.13%
Gauntlets of Strength38.89%+2.78%
Searing Signet38.82%-18.66%
Kaya38.64%-16.63%
Null Talisman38.62%-16.35%
Maelstrom38.46%+9.78%
Crimson Guard38.46%-38.27%
Diffusal Blade37.50%-20.88%
Echo Sabre37.04%-15.08%
Tumbler's Toy37.04%-18.94%
Magic Stick36.96%-13.51%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.89%-4.19%
Mask of Madness35.71%-21.03%
Ring of Tarrasque35.71%-25.22%
Iron Branch34.38%-12.95%
Soul Ring34.00%-33.36%
Bracer33.83%-25.30%
Quelling Blade33.75%-15.38%
Healing Lotus33.33%-24.88%
Armlet of Mordiggian33.33%-31.60%
Dormant Curio32.65%-4.44%
Boots of Speed32.39%-13.45%
Blade of Alacrity31.82%+22.43%
Chipped Vest31.58%-38.00%
Orchid Malevolence31.03%-28.10%
Crystalys30.43%-21.54%
Dragon Lance30.23%-31.65%
Staff of Wizardry29.73%+3.97%
Spark of Courage29.41%-33.00%
Observer Ward28.57%-21.38%
Occult Bracelet28.57%-36.25%
Orb of Frost28.57%-30.73%
Witch Blade27.27%-40.68%
Blood Grenade27.27%-34.41%
Duelist Gloves26.19%-42.96%
Shadow Blade25.71%-43.10%
Ogre Axe24.59%-2.27%
Energy Booster23.08%-38.36%
Mithril Hammer22.22%-9.57%
Enchanted Mango22.22%-40.72%
Tango21.74%-28.13%
Orb of Corrosion20.00%-59.10%
Yasha17.65%-34.19%
Eaglesong15.38%-65.32%
Claymore8.33%-76.44%

263 games analyzed.