Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Bristleback Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.45%
Helm of Iron Will95.92%+218.42%
Holy Locket86.67%+54.79%
Gem of True Sight84.62%+1.09%
Jidi Pollen Bag84.62%-15.38%
Roshan's Banner82.35%+54.40%
Divine Rapier72.22%-7.94%
Solar Crest72.22%+32.53%
Gale Guard72.22%+50.33%
Eye of Skadi71.60%+15.97%
Arcane Blink70.59%+3.74%
Vladmir's Offering70.00%+32.56%
Boots of Bearing68.75%+11.83%
Manta Style68.57%+26.51%
Abyssal Blade68.54%+0.54%
Linken's Sphere67.69%+13.76%
Butterfly67.65%+8.26%
Stygian Desolator66.67%+14.35%
Meteor Hammer65.22%-7.30%
Spark of Courage64.71%+55.86%
Overwhelming Blink64.52%-1.39%
Satanic64.08%+1.01%
Defiant Shell64.00%+27.81%
Gleipnir63.33%+20.62%
Mjollnir63.30%+16.61%
Assault Cuirass62.75%-4.52%
Clarity62.50%+36.19%
Guardian Greaves61.90%-0.05%
Battle Fury61.80%+24.72%
Sange and Yasha61.54%+7.17%
Tumbler's Toy61.29%+41.59%
Ethereal Blade60.66%+5.05%
Disperser60.00%-8.88%
Whisper of the Dread59.74%+17.39%
Daedalus59.57%+3.93%
Shiva's Guard59.49%-2.65%
Pipe of Insight59.46%+4.97%
Octarine Core59.38%-3.20%
Glimmer Cape59.26%+17.29%
Ring of Tarrasque58.82%+29.75%
Rattlecage58.67%+14.57%
Witch Blade58.62%+34.54%
Book of the Dead58.33%+0.91%
Mage Slayer58.33%+10.31%
Dezun Bloodrite57.50%-42.50%
Bloodthorn57.14%-2.76%
Smoke of Deceit57.14%+13.52%
Mana Draught57.14%+24.53%
Heart of Tarrasque57.02%-9.98%
Power Treads56.56%+21.23%
Magnifying Monocle56.25%+5.53%
Brigand's Blade56.25%+23.74%
Harpoon56.25%-1.97%
Lotus Orb56.14%+4.29%
Scythe of Vyse56.00%-2.27%
Hurricane Pike55.78%+2.05%
Giant's Maul55.61%+14.66%
Radiance55.56%+1.18%
Dagon55.26%-3.54%
Swift Blink55.17%-17.19%
Iron Branch55.00%+47.90%
Aghanim's Scepter54.91%+0.82%
Pyrrhic Cloak54.84%+10.04%
Bloodstone54.55%-11.95%
Quickened54.55%+9.98%
Falcon Blade54.29%+27.82%
Occult Bracelet54.17%+27.67%
Yasha and Kaya53.62%-9.29%
Soul Ring53.57%+10.27%
Nullifier53.57%-6.13%
Hyperstone53.33%+16.14%
Aeon Disk53.13%-6.06%
Skull Basher53.06%+6.97%
Aether Lens52.98%+5.28%
Orb of Corrosion52.94%+13.92%
Mystical52.94%-1.33%
Serrated Shiv52.70%+5.96%
Spirit Vessel52.70%-2.53%
Eternal Shroud52.63%-5.67%
Boots of Travel52.43%-8.84%
Moon Shard52.31%-15.30%
Black King Bar52.29%+2.00%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.17%+8.32%
Force Staff52.17%+11.72%
Refresher Orb52.11%-14.54%
Observer Ward52.08%+52.65%
Phase Boots51.89%+6.64%
Arcane Boots51.86%+10.61%
Monkey King Bar50.57%-1.81%
Tranquil Boots50.41%+8.90%
Silver Edge50.00%-6.84%
Kaya50.00%+13.82%
Tiara of Selemene50.00%+2.81%
Essence Ring50.00%+7.28%
Psychic Headband50.00%+3.56%
Revenant's Brooch50.00%-7.27%
Eaglesong50.00%+19.11%
Magic Wand49.67%+10.92%
Searing Signet49.49%+9.24%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.47%-3.43%
Blink Dagger49.31%-1.04%
Khanda48.84%-15.77%
Orchid Malevolence48.65%+19.26%
Crippling Crossbow48.57%-6.68%
Kaya and Sange48.48%-15.82%
Parasma48.15%-24.41%
Wind Lace47.73%+14.92%
Diffusal Blade47.17%+4.88%
Dust of Appearance47.10%+5.89%
Dormant Curio47.06%+46.99%
Healing Lotus46.94%+11.79%
Bottle46.88%+3.15%
Echo Sabre46.88%+13.67%
Desolator46.83%-9.77%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.43%+0.27%
Mask of Madness46.15%+7.76%
Wind Waker46.15%-26.94%
Vampiric45.83%+6.66%
Vanguard45.45%+9.75%
Vitality Booster45.45%+29.58%
Blood Grenade45.45%+15.85%
Hand of Midas45.07%+2.50%
Wraith Band44.90%+14.37%
Crimson Guard44.44%-25.91%
Ghost Scepter44.19%+1.69%
Dragon Lance44.07%+5.31%
Null Talisman44.03%+0.61%
Blade Mail44.00%-10.42%
Poor Man's Shield44.00%-32.64%
Tango44.00%+55.84%
Perseverance43.75%+44.53%
Observer and Sentry Wards43.66%+20.51%
Sentry Ward43.59%+1.64%
Rod of Atos43.59%-3.03%
Quelling Blade43.48%+15.71%
Point Booster42.42%+31.89%
Great Healing Lotus42.31%-13.10%
Alert41.67%-15.69%
Enchanted Mango41.67%+18.25%
Ultimate Orb41.18%+25.14%
Magic Stick40.00%-0.91%
Orb of Frost40.00%+2.80%
Gauntlets of Strength40.00%+12.44%
Demon Edge40.00%+18.01%
Bracer39.22%-8.58%
Phylactery39.13%-9.48%
Tough38.46%+0.38%
Chipped Vest38.03%-21.59%
Platemail37.50%-3.67%
Yasha37.50%+50.31%
Drum of Endurance36.84%-24.41%
Energy Booster36.36%+3.34%
Crystalys36.17%-0.92%
Greater Healing Lotus35.19%-34.88%
Staff of Wizardry35.14%+31.84%
Duelist Gloves35.00%-19.56%
Circlet35.00%-8.12%
Unrelenting Eye34.38%-43.03%
Shadow Blade33.33%-22.11%
Brawny33.33%-34.00%
Maelstrom32.61%-0.74%
Boots of Travel 232.61%-49.95%
Blade of Alacrity31.25%+29.35%
Boots of Speed30.99%-11.91%
Reaver30.77%-33.54%
Morbid Mask30.56%-18.08%
Urn of Shadows30.00%-23.29%
Faerie Fire30.00%-35.36%
Ogre Axe29.63%+26.77%
Orb of Blight29.41%-14.54%
Claymore21.43%-35.41%
Heaven's Halberd20.00%-58.50%
Mithril Hammer19.23%-15.71%
Javelin18.18%-37.26%
Belt of Strength10.00%-50.99%
Blitz Knuckles0.00%-100.00%

336 games analyzed.