Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Bounty Hunter Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.43%
Helm of Iron Will86.21%+185.02%
Boots of Bearing85.71%+39.11%
Gem of True Sight85.29%+1.80%
Reaver81.82%+76.17%
Arcane Blink80.00%+17.35%
Divine Rapier77.78%-0.99%
Boots of Travel 277.19%+18.24%
Faerie Fire76.32%+63.92%
Swift Blink75.00%+12.35%
Meteor Hammer73.68%+4.55%
Bloodstone71.43%+15.05%
Bloodthorn71.08%+20.68%
Shiva's Guard70.15%+14.53%
Eye of Skadi68.57%+10.81%
Overwhelming Blink68.57%+4.59%
Abyssal Blade67.69%-0.89%
Khanda67.50%+16.14%
Assault Cuirass66.67%+1.25%
Eternal Shroud66.67%+19.18%
Mage Slayer66.67%+25.72%
Refresher Orb66.28%+8.45%
Monkey King Bar65.69%+27.17%
Butterfly65.35%+4.36%
Silver Edge65.22%+21.18%
Unrelenting Eye65.22%+7.83%
Heart of Tarrasque64.91%+2.25%
Pyrrhic Cloak64.52%+29.08%
Roshan's Banner64.29%+20.20%
Scythe of Vyse63.64%+10.79%
Pipe of Insight63.64%+12.06%
Revenant's Brooch63.64%+17.71%
Dezun Bloodrite63.41%-36.59%
Soul Ring63.16%+29.61%
Moon Shard62.50%+0.97%
Wind Waker62.50%-1.28%
Ring of Tarrasque62.50%+37.42%
Linken's Sphere61.96%+3.87%
Witch Blade61.29%+40.21%
Hurricane Pike60.67%+10.70%
Satanic60.64%-4.61%
Magnifying Monocle60.49%+13.18%
Dagon60.34%+5.07%
Yasha and Kaya60.26%+1.69%
Brawny60.00%+18.46%
Daedalus59.64%+3.79%
Gleipnir59.57%+13.15%
Octarine Core59.38%-3.42%
Gale Guard59.26%+22.98%
Rattlecage59.09%+15.08%
Lotus Orb58.44%+8.28%
Parasma58.00%-9.14%
Vanguard57.89%+39.31%
Glimmer Cape57.80%+14.07%
Radiance57.14%+3.80%
Harpoon56.25%-2.21%
Greater Healing Lotus56.25%+3.83%
Aeon Disk56.00%-1.22%
Armlet of Mordiggian56.00%+20.57%
Ethereal Blade55.84%-3.52%
Kaya and Sange55.68%-3.56%
Boots of Travel54.80%-4.95%
Mystical54.55%+1.39%
Belt of Strength54.55%+166.11%
Tough54.55%+41.84%
Defiant Shell54.29%+8.09%
Orb of Frost54.17%+38.72%
Aghanim's Scepter53.91%-1.29%
Crimson Guard53.85%-10.45%
Holy Locket53.85%-4.08%
Brigand's Blade53.49%+17.29%
Guardian Greaves53.42%-13.93%
Smoke of Deceit53.41%+5.79%
Sange and Yasha53.16%-7.64%
Giant's Maul53.06%+9.07%
Mana Draught52.94%+15.01%
Manta Style52.79%-2.86%
Blink Dagger52.41%+4.87%
Healing Salve52.38%+53.95%
Black King Bar52.02%+1.19%
Vladmir's Offering52.00%-1.80%
Magic Stick51.90%+28.12%
Kaya51.85%+17.65%
Shadow Blade51.79%+20.61%
Disperser50.00%-24.22%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+41.37%
Alert50.00%+0.87%
Stygian Desolator50.00%-14.45%
Sange50.00%+49.64%
Cornucopia50.00%+43.45%
Heaven's Halberd50.00%+3.43%
Fallen Sky50.00%+5.13%
Phase Boots49.29%+1.00%
Aether Lens48.84%-3.22%
Power Treads48.75%+4.16%
Clarity48.57%+5.51%
Mjollnir48.54%-10.81%
Whisper of the Dread48.48%-5.00%
Nullifier48.39%-15.42%
Arcane Boots48.33%+2.74%
Blade Mail48.31%-1.93%
Battle Fury48.04%-3.34%
Poor Man's Shield47.92%-26.79%
Dust of Appearance47.86%+7.25%
Searing Signet47.62%+4.76%
Force Staff47.42%+1.23%
Phylactery47.37%+9.22%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity47.14%-2.42%
Crippling Crossbow47.06%-9.84%
Sentry Ward46.75%+8.65%
Bottle46.67%+2.37%
Tumbler's Toy46.43%+6.90%
Tranquil Boots46.28%-0.32%
Dagon46.15%+21.64%
Tiara of Selemene46.15%-5.38%
Chipped Vest45.95%-5.55%
Diffusal Blade45.45%+0.74%
Morbid Mask45.45%+21.42%
Healing Lotus45.31%+7.55%
Skull Basher45.16%-9.22%
Gunpowder Gauntlet45.03%-12.34%
Psychic Headband45.00%-7.08%
Ghost Scepter44.44%+1.95%
Spirit Vessel44.12%-18.63%
Solar Crest44.00%-19.47%
Essence Ring43.75%-6.42%
Hyperstone43.75%-5.03%
Desolator43.70%-16.02%
Wind Lace43.55%+4.50%
Dormant Curio42.71%+32.87%
Drum of Endurance42.31%-13.46%
Orb of Corrosion42.31%-9.24%
Gloves of Haste41.67%+65.62%
Gauntlets of Strength41.18%+15.31%
Blood Grenade41.18%+4.58%
Magic Wand40.93%-8.90%
Iron Branch40.74%+9.15%
Serrated Shiv40.59%-18.64%
Rod of Atos40.43%-10.36%
Quelling Blade40.24%+6.71%
Bracer40.23%-6.53%
Spark of Courage40.00%-3.98%
Quickened40.00%-19.59%
Eaglesong40.00%-5.03%
Keen-eyed40.00%-28.67%
Great Healing Lotus39.47%-19.16%
Null Talisman39.27%-10.57%
Orchid Malevolence39.13%-4.40%
Veil of Discord39.13%+8.47%
Yasha38.46%+53.49%
Echo Sabre37.93%-8.33%
Occult Bracelet37.50%-11.91%
Dragon Lance35.71%-14.94%
Falcon Blade35.71%-16.19%
Maelstrom35.29%+7.01%
Mask of Madness35.29%-17.87%
Boots of Speed35.20%-0.31%
Duelist Gloves34.38%-21.25%
Tango34.15%+20.44%
Observer Ward34.00%-0.73%
Ogre Axe33.33%+41.98%
Ultimate Orb33.33%+0.91%
Hand of Midas32.89%-25.43%
Urn of Shadows32.14%-18.11%
Vampiric32.00%-25.78%
Orb of Blight31.25%-9.54%
Jidi Pollen Bag31.25%-68.75%
Point Booster31.11%-3.66%
Crystalys30.91%-15.64%
Claymore30.77%-7.61%
Vitality Booster30.00%-14.80%
Kobold Cup30.00%-70.00%
Observer and Sentry Wards29.66%-18.45%
Mithril Hammer29.27%+27.71%
Cloak28.57%+10.09%
Wraith Band28.13%-28.61%
Blade of Alacrity27.78%+14.47%
Staff of Wizardry27.27%+1.90%
Demon Edge27.27%-19.85%
Buckler27.27%-29.77%
Platemail25.00%-36.01%
Javelin25.00%-14.09%
Energy Booster25.00%-29.22%
Fluffy Hat25.00%-9.83%
Pollywog Charm22.22%-47.68%
Void Stone20.00%-22.87%
Headdress20.00%-35.58%
Oblivion Staff18.18%-12.51%
Perseverance15.79%-48.05%
Circlet13.64%-64.33%
Blitz Knuckles12.50%-41.81%

389 games analyzed.