Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Bane Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Divine Rapier93.33%+16.41%
Wind Waker80.00%+21.99%
Boots of Bearing80.00%+25.13%
Mage Slayer75.00%+35.17%
Unrelenting Eye72.73%+15.77%
Infused Raindrops70.00%+68.12%
Radiance67.65%+17.67%
Boots of Travel 266.67%-1.23%
Lotus Orb66.67%+18.15%
Abyssal Blade65.63%-6.79%
Dagon65.00%+8.63%
Satanic64.29%-2.35%
Aeon Disk64.29%+8.76%
Poor Man's Shield63.16%-6.65%
Monkey King Bar62.50%+15.48%
Linken's Sphere62.26%+0.42%
Assault Cuirass61.90%-9.02%
Eye of Skadi61.29%-4.52%
Spirit Vessel61.29%+8.17%
Brigand's Blade60.00%+24.82%
Crimson Guard60.00%-3.97%
Scythe of Vyse59.38%-0.78%
Daedalus59.30%-0.94%
Searing Signet58.33%+21.73%
Essence Ring58.33%+18.51%
Tumbler's Toy58.33%+27.14%
Refresher Orb57.58%-9.25%
Falcon Blade57.14%+26.83%
Great Healing Lotus57.14%+11.38%
Butterfly56.82%-12.47%
Silver Edge56.76%+0.87%
Shiva's Guard56.25%-11.52%
Chipped Vest55.56%+8.67%
Heart of Tarrasque55.26%-15.94%
Sange and Yasha54.17%-9.67%
Rattlecage53.85%+0.05%
Tranquil Boots53.57%+9.55%
Yasha and Kaya53.33%-13.46%
Skull Basher53.33%+2.13%
Eternal Shroud52.63%-9.82%
Octarine Core52.38%-17.89%
Desolator52.00%-4.60%
Hurricane Pike51.85%-9.42%
Magic Wand51.66%+9.02%
Hand of Midas51.61%+10.83%
Kaya and Sange51.61%-14.17%
Aghanim's Scepter51.47%-9.79%
Blink Dagger51.08%-2.61%
Mjollnir51.02%-10.29%
Null Talisman50.72%+9.42%
Arcane Boots50.27%+1.54%
Boots of Travel50.00%-16.74%
Bloodthorn50.00%-18.41%
Mask of Madness50.00%+10.10%
Magnifying Monocle50.00%-10.56%
Mana Draught50.00%+3.09%
Guardian Greaves50.00%-22.33%
Dezun Bloodrite50.00%-50.00%
Echo Sabre50.00%+14.15%
Greater Healing Lotus50.00%-11.70%
Drum of Endurance50.00%-2.66%
Stygian Desolator50.00%-17.80%
Manta Style49.23%-13.31%
Sentry Ward48.89%+7.51%
Aether Lens48.42%-8.53%
Dormant Curio48.39%+40.90%
Whisper of the Dread47.92%-10.45%
Force Staff47.37%-3.95%
Soul Ring47.37%-7.49%
Battle Fury47.22%-9.49%
Dust of Appearance47.14%+0.12%
Glimmer Cape46.58%-12.36%
Pipe of Insight46.15%-22.04%
Power Treads45.69%-7.27%
Rod of Atos45.00%-5.38%
Moon Shard44.83%-30.18%
Black King Bar44.74%-16.96%
Iron Branch44.44%+12.04%
Blade Mail44.07%-14.83%
Kaya43.75%-5.97%
Parasma43.75%-33.80%
Khanda43.75%-27.70%
Maelstrom42.86%+21.73%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity42.55%-16.22%
Gleipnir41.67%-24.40%
Phase Boots41.41%-19.23%
Bottle41.30%-14.05%
Orchid Malevolence41.18%-5.01%
Diffusal Blade41.18%-13.47%
Giant's Maul40.74%-20.31%
Wraith Band40.48%-3.13%
Armlet of Mordiggian40.00%-18.23%
Ethereal Blade39.13%-35.08%
Gunpowder Gauntlet38.89%-27.78%
Healing Lotus38.10%-14.51%
Magic Stick37.93%-11.61%
Bracer37.89%-16.68%
Wind Lace37.50%-14.97%
Phylactery37.50%-18.15%
Staff of Wizardry36.84%+28.15%
Serrated Shiv36.47%-30.35%
Blade of Alacrity36.36%+39.14%
Duelist Gloves36.36%-21.13%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.82%-7.41%
Boots of Speed33.33%-11.36%
Shadow Blade33.33%-26.54%
Pyrrhic Cloak33.33%-36.46%
Dragon Lance33.33%-24.96%
Crippling Crossbow33.33%-39.02%
Crystalys31.25%-19.81%
Ghost Scepter29.17%-36.66%
Quelling Blade29.03%-27.54%
Smoke of Deceit28.00%-47.13%
Blood Grenade27.27%-34.70%
Clarity26.67%-45.02%
Harpoon26.67%-55.50%
Ogre Axe25.00%-1.20%
Gale Guard25.00%-50.66%
Observer Ward21.05%-42.35%
Witch Blade21.05%-54.40%
Mithril Hammer17.65%-28.60%
Morbid Mask17.65%-55.64%
Tango17.65%-41.97%
Point Booster17.65%-48.84%
Helm of Iron Will0.00%-100.00%

161 games analyzed.