Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Axe Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal97.96%+2.17%
Helm of Iron Will95.35%+208.78%
Divine Rapier84.78%+7.25%
Gem of True Sight82.86%-1.58%
Titanic81.82%+48.18%
Overwhelming Blink76.53%+15.55%
Vast72.73%+38.96%
Reaver71.88%+52.32%
Assault Cuirass70.98%+6.72%
Guardian Greaves70.56%+12.40%
Swift Blink70.21%+4.15%
Mantle of Intelligence70.00%+85.18%
Linken's Sphere67.91%+12.51%
Wind Waker67.76%+5.88%
Satanic67.70%+5.35%
Disperser67.44%+1.19%
Roshan's Banner67.21%+23.95%
Arcane Blink66.67%-3.12%
Dagon66.67%+37.82%
Abyssal Blade66.22%-3.95%
Shiva's Guard66.19%+6.84%
Alert66.07%+31.32%
Meteor Hammer66.04%-7.11%
Heart of Tarrasque65.92%+2.72%
Refresher Orb64.83%+4.86%
Butterfly64.81%+2.36%
Boots of Bearing64.79%+3.96%
Harpoon64.62%+10.93%
Vampiric64.52%+47.14%
Holy Locket64.06%+12.65%
Boots of Travel 263.89%-3.14%
Eye of Skadi63.56%+1.55%
Magnifying Monocle63.18%+16.59%
Bloodstone63.16%+0.59%
Khanda62.79%+6.71%
Solar Crest62.50%+12.86%
Drum of Endurance62.50%+25.92%
Book of the Dead62.50%+6.52%
Octarine Core62.19%+0.02%
Bloodthorn61.90%+3.82%
Crimson Guard61.73%+1.45%
Dezun Bloodrite61.64%-38.36%
Tough61.54%+57.13%
Helm of the Dominator61.54%+94.64%
Gleipnir61.47%+15.12%
Daedalus61.12%+5.04%
Sage's Mask61.11%+68.32%
Pipe of Insight60.98%+6.01%
Silver Edge60.82%+11.47%
Hyperstone60.47%+29.17%
Greedy60.00%+48.37%
Aeon Disk59.69%+3.95%
Parasma59.46%-7.84%
Dagon58.73%+0.97%
Yasha and Kaya58.62%-2.26%
Faerie Fire58.62%+23.94%
Scythe of Vyse58.30%+0.23%
Aghanim's Scepter58.24%+5.22%
Lotus Orb57.98%+5.97%
Nullifier57.89%-0.08%
Boots of Travel57.69%-1.18%
Spirit Vessel57.62%+4.85%
Hurricane Pike57.56%+3.63%
Ethereal Blade57.41%-2.05%
Vladmir's Offering57.33%+6.77%
Revenant's Brooch57.14%+4.27%
Kaya and Sange57.10%-2.34%
Manta Style57.02%+3.52%
Mjollnir56.91%+3.16%
Eternal Shroud56.90%+0.40%
Eaglesong56.52%+31.91%
Keen-eyed56.25%-0.99%
Sange and Yasha56.22%-3.55%
Moon Shard55.66%-11.08%
Ultimate Orb55.56%+64.87%
Fallen Sky55.56%+15.00%
Monkey King Bar55.52%+5.95%
Greater Healing Lotus55.14%+0.40%
Pyrrhic Cloak54.96%+8.35%
Giant's Maul54.88%+11.11%
Pollywog Charm54.84%+26.92%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.78%+11.66%
Essence Ring54.76%+15.30%
Spark of Courage54.39%+28.32%
Radiance54.30%-2.67%
Defiant Shell54.10%+6.14%
Black King Bar53.97%+3.48%
Crippling Crossbow53.78%+1.59%
Blink Dagger53.57%+5.60%
Phase Boots53.55%+8.07%
Stygian Desolator53.45%-9.66%
Spider Legs53.33%-4.88%
Gale Guard53.23%+8.77%
Soul Ring52.91%+6.94%
Minotaur Horn52.38%+5.03%
Aether Lens52.19%+1.92%
Whisper of the Dread52.05%+0.52%
Tranquil Boots51.85%+9.92%
Mana Draught51.75%+10.64%
Rattlecage51.69%-0.77%
Clarity51.64%+10.39%
Serrated Shiv51.36%+1.43%
Desolator51.25%-2.92%
Smoke of Deceit51.21%-0.04%
Quickened51.16%+1.33%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.82%-49.18%
Bottle50.48%+8.96%
Glimmer Cape50.40%-1.98%
Gunpowder Gauntlet50.11%-3.85%
Force Staff50.00%+5.07%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+8.17%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+25.11%
Ring of Protection50.00%+56.39%
Gris-Gris50.00%-7.64%
Searing Signet49.86%+7.94%
Battle Fury49.22%-2.43%
Poor Man's Shield48.98%-25.93%
Bracer48.89%+11.70%
Tumbler's Toy48.75%+10.38%
Magic Stick48.70%+18.11%
Power Treads48.69%+2.41%
Phylactery48.51%+10.00%
Hand of Midas48.50%+8.13%
Healing Salve48.48%+39.74%
Blade Mail48.10%-3.82%
Kaya47.76%+6.58%
Dust of Appearance47.70%+5.15%
Fluffy Hat47.62%+68.09%
Armlet of Mordiggian47.56%+0.78%
Arcane Boots47.53%-0.53%
Sentry Ward47.49%+8.52%
Chipped Vest47.47%-3.90%
Brawny47.46%-7.66%
Dormant Curio47.22%+43.98%
Falcon Blade46.90%+8.21%
Brigand's Blade46.90%+1.20%
Orb of Corrosion46.77%-1.24%
Ghost Scepter45.89%+3.52%
Magic Wand45.50%-0.36%
Dagon45.45%-8.66%
Mystical44.64%-18.15%
Mage Slayer44.44%-17.34%
Claymore44.44%+30.83%
Timeless44.44%-20.37%
Dagon44.00%+13.84%
Skull Basher43.84%-13.19%
Vanguard43.59%+3.09%
Unrelenting Eye43.48%-28.95%
Rod of Atos43.18%-5.79%
Great Healing Lotus43.14%-12.99%
Enchanted Mango43.10%+19.55%
Mask of Madness42.98%-1.67%
Witch Blade42.98%-3.32%
Dragon Lance42.96%+0.58%
Echo Sabre42.57%+1.11%
Orb of Frost42.55%+7.02%
Heaven's Halberd42.50%-13.42%
Iron Branch42.37%+11.43%
Headdress41.67%+31.49%
Psychic Headband41.51%-15.59%
Mekansm41.46%-7.32%
Healing Lotus41.21%-3.86%
Vitality Booster40.91%+13.97%
Shadow Blade40.82%-6.53%
Null Talisman40.61%-9.04%
Circlet40.54%+4.11%
Quelling Blade40.08%+4.32%
Demon Edge40.00%+15.27%
Kobold Cup40.00%-60.00%
Cornucopia39.13%+10.12%
Wind Lace39.08%-7.83%
Crystalys38.71%+3.68%
Blood Grenade38.71%-3.44%
Occult Bracelet38.64%-10.77%
Orchid Malevolence38.52%-7.52%
Diffusal Blade38.46%-16.13%
Observer and Sentry Wards38.38%+3.57%
Gauntlets of Strength37.50%+3.03%
Morbid Mask37.14%-2.61%
Wraith Band36.77%-8.32%
Observer Ward36.67%+4.98%
Talisman of Evasion36.36%+24.37%
Boots of Speed36.08%+0.23%
Orb of Blight35.19%-0.11%
Urn of Shadows34.85%-12.80%
Maelstrom34.48%+2.49%
Veil of Discord33.33%-9.34%
Mystic Staff33.33%-32.52%
Duelist Gloves32.81%-26.08%
Tiara of Selemene32.50%-34.38%
Javelin32.43%+9.13%
Platemail32.26%-18.91%
Perseverance32.26%+3.96%
Buckler32.26%-18.42%
Sange32.26%-5.35%
Ring of Health30.77%-15.64%
Ring of Basilius30.00%-14.91%
Blade of Alacrity28.79%+15.99%
Staff of Wizardry28.29%+3.43%
Gloves of Haste27.27%+6.02%
Orb of Venom27.27%-36.27%
Chainmail26.67%+13.34%
Point Booster26.32%-20.13%
Yasha25.00%-2.43%
Tango24.73%-14.61%
Ogre Axe24.56%+2.26%
Blitz Knuckles24.39%+10.91%
Belt of Strength23.08%+9.95%
Shadow Amulet23.08%+19.74%
Void Stone22.86%-13.78%
Energy Booster22.22%-38.28%
Cloak21.62%-18.50%
Sacred Relic20.00%-49.26%
Oblivion Staff18.75%-11.88%
Broadsword17.65%-20.08%
Mithril Hammer14.46%-38.34%
Diadem12.50%-39.82%
Voodoo Mask10.00%-73.14%

1085 games analyzed.