Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Axe Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal97.73%+1.91%
Helm of Iron Will96.43%+211.16%
Divine Rapier86.36%+9.13%
Gem of True Sight84.75%+0.58%
Overwhelming Blink75.56%+13.88%
Reaver72.41%+53.05%
Alert72.00%+42.73%
Assault Cuirass71.43%+7.20%
Swift Blink70.93%+5.03%
Guardian Greaves70.45%+12.02%
Wind Waker68.12%+6.23%
Linken's Sphere67.65%+11.84%
Disperser67.50%+1.11%
Roshan's Banner66.67%+22.65%
Dagon66.67%+37.45%
Helm of the Dominator66.67%+110.12%
Satanic66.29%+2.97%
Shiva's Guard66.15%+6.57%
Heart of Tarrasque66.08%+2.78%
Harpoon65.83%+12.78%
Abyssal Blade65.35%-5.37%
Meteor Hammer65.31%-8.28%
Vampiric65.00%+47.81%
Eaglesong65.00%+51.25%
Butterfly64.26%+1.29%
Eye of Skadi64.22%+2.41%
Boots of Bearing64.06%+2.60%
Gleipnir63.46%+18.57%
Drum of Endurance63.33%+27.27%
Arcane Blink63.33%-8.11%
Boots of Travel 263.28%-4.23%
Magnifying Monocle63.16%+16.27%
Tough63.04%+60.47%
Faerie Fire62.96%+32.75%
Refresher Orb62.64%+1.12%
Holy Locket62.30%+9.30%
Solar Crest61.90%+11.53%
Book of the Dead61.90%+5.28%
Bloodstone61.76%-1.81%
Khanda61.63%+4.51%
Sage's Mask61.11%+67.77%
Dezun Bloodrite60.90%-39.10%
Octarine Core60.87%-2.30%
Silver Edge60.87%+11.31%
Revenant's Brooch60.71%+10.53%
Crimson Guard60.53%-0.72%
Pipe of Insight60.39%+4.76%
Daedalus60.18%+3.20%
Greedy60.00%+47.91%
Bloodthorn59.89%+0.24%
Aeon Disk59.65%+3.65%
Ethereal Blade58.55%-0.32%
Yasha and Kaya58.16%-3.23%
Nullifier58.14%+0.13%
Scythe of Vyse58.12%-0.30%
Vladmir's Offering57.97%+7.70%
Spirit Vessel57.81%+4.95%
Aghanim's Scepter57.63%+3.87%
Quickened57.50%+13.59%
Parasma57.43%-11.16%
Dagon57.39%-1.54%
Eternal Shroud57.28%+0.85%
Manta Style57.24%+3.68%
Hyperstone57.14%+21.74%
Boots of Travel57.11%-2.39%
Lotus Orb57.06%+4.05%
Hurricane Pike56.90%+2.21%
Pollywog Charm56.67%+30.77%
Mjollnir56.51%+2.19%
Keen-eyed56.25%-1.21%
Sange and Yasha55.98%-4.17%
Moon Shard55.88%-10.90%
Monkey King Bar55.68%+6.00%
Kaya and Sange55.36%-5.52%
Clarity55.05%+17.35%
Stygian Desolator54.90%-7.40%
Greater Healing Lotus54.86%-0.34%
Ultimate Orb54.76%+61.95%
Giant's Maul54.69%+10.43%
Crippling Crossbow54.29%+2.29%
Fallen Sky53.85%+11.17%
Soul Ring53.42%+7.68%
Phase Boots53.41%+7.52%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.27%+4.75%
Blink Dagger53.23%+4.68%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.18%+8.12%
Defiant Shell53.13%+3.97%
Black King Bar52.74%+0.87%
Essence Ring52.63%+10.52%
Force Staff52.45%+9.92%
Smoke of Deceit52.26%+1.74%
Tranquil Boots52.24%+10.43%
Radiance52.16%-6.73%
Spark of Courage52.08%+22.52%
Jidi Pollen Bag51.67%-48.33%
Mana Draught51.61%+10.05%
Aether Lens51.51%+0.33%
Rattlecage51.04%-2.27%
Whisper of the Dread51.02%-1.71%
Desolator50.89%-3.82%
Glimmer Cape50.87%-1.32%
Searing Signet50.59%+9.20%
Gale Guard50.50%+2.92%
Serrated Shiv50.23%-1.05%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+7.87%
Minotaur Horn50.00%+0.00%
Ring of Protection50.00%+55.84%
Spider Legs50.00%-11.03%
Gris-Gris50.00%-7.86%
Hand of Midas49.29%+9.58%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.26%-5.72%
Poor Man's Shield48.94%-26.12%
Battle Fury48.71%-3.69%
Bottle48.59%+4.59%
Vanguard48.57%+14.53%
Brigand's Blade48.35%+4.04%
Healing Salve48.28%+38.66%
Falcon Blade48.08%+10.59%
Brawny48.08%-6.69%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.05%+1.55%
Magic Stick48.04%+16.17%
Tumbler's Toy48.00%+8.37%
Infused Raindrops48.00%+19.73%
Timeless48.00%-14.20%
Kaya47.97%+6.74%
Dormant Curio47.93%+45.63%
Bracer47.92%+9.16%
Dust of Appearance47.85%+5.17%
Power Treads47.72%+0.10%
Arcane Boots47.24%-1.39%
Mystical47.06%-13.92%
Sentry Ward46.55%+6.05%
Chipped Vest46.53%-6.05%
Phylactery46.39%+4.88%
Claymore46.34%+35.95%
Blade Mail45.95%-8.37%
Orb of Corrosion45.45%-4.29%
Dagon45.45%+17.23%
Ghost Scepter45.04%+1.30%
Fluffy Hat45.00%+58.26%
Magic Wand44.87%-2.01%
Great Healing Lotus44.21%-11.05%
Enchanted Mango43.40%+19.96%
Iron Branch43.28%+13.46%
Mask of Madness42.98%-1.94%
Witch Blade42.98%-3.58%
Unrelenting Eye42.86%-30.10%
Mage Slayer42.55%-21.05%
Skull Basher41.98%-17.06%
Rod of Atos41.88%-8.89%
Psychic Headband41.05%-16.73%
Heaven's Halberd40.54%-17.63%
Healing Lotus40.45%-5.90%
Dragon Lance40.00%-6.64%
Dagon40.00%-19.83%
Null Talisman39.33%-12.15%
Quelling Blade39.22%+1.78%
Echo Sabre39.13%-7.34%
Headdress39.13%+23.05%
Kobold Cup39.13%-60.87%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.11%+5.19%
Shadow Blade38.97%-11.02%
Circlet38.81%-0.66%
Diffusal Blade38.46%-16.37%
Mekansm38.46%-14.28%
Blood Grenade38.46%-4.36%
Wind Lace38.32%-9.89%
Occult Bracelet38.10%-12.28%
Orb of Frost38.10%-4.49%
Cornucopia38.10%+6.85%
Orchid Malevolence37.50%-10.25%
Demon Edge37.50%+7.70%
Crystalys36.62%-2.24%
Boots of Speed36.36%+0.69%
Cloak of Flames36.36%-31.30%
Orb of Blight36.17%+2.34%
Wraith Band36.10%-10.27%
Morbid Mask36.00%-5.91%
Gauntlets of Strength35.48%-2.83%
Vitality Booster35.00%-2.82%
Observer Ward34.78%-0.75%
Urn of Shadows33.85%-15.57%
Ring of Health33.33%-8.91%
Duelist Gloves32.81%-26.29%
Javelin32.26%+8.15%
Sange32.26%-5.67%
Perseverance32.14%+3.22%
Maelstrom31.61%-6.36%
Platemail31.58%-20.87%
Mystic Staff31.58%-36.23%
Tiara of Selemene30.77%-38.03%
Slippers of Agility30.00%-6.00%
Gloves of Haste30.00%+16.17%
Ring of Basilius30.00%-15.19%
Veil of Discord29.73%-19.40%
Buckler28.57%-27.97%
Staff of Wizardry28.37%+3.33%
Blade of Alacrity27.87%+11.85%
Point Booster27.52%-16.76%
Blitz Knuckles26.47%+19.89%
Yasha24.32%-5.43%
Void Stone24.14%-9.29%
Ogre Axe23.56%-2.30%
Tango22.35%-23.11%
Chainmail21.43%-9.28%
Oblivion Staff21.43%+0.30%
Cloak20.59%-22.69%
Shadow Amulet20.00%+3.34%
Belt of Strength18.18%-13.72%
Energy Booster17.39%-51.86%
Diadem12.50%-40.06%
Mithril Hammer12.33%-47.63%
Voodoo Mask10.00%-73.23%
Broadsword6.67%-69.93%

996 games analyzed.