Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Anti-Mage Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.24%
Cheese80.00%+39.26%
Dagon80.00%+64.18%
Divine Rapier79.07%-0.27%
Gem of True Sight76.47%-9.37%
Titanic72.73%+30.89%
Boots of Travel 269.72%+5.20%
Defiant Shell67.69%+31.90%
Disperser67.35%+0.58%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%+0.18%
Keen-eyed64.29%+12.47%
Abyssal Blade63.64%-8.10%
Shiva's Guard62.56%+0.44%
Aeon Disk62.50%+8.19%
Satanic60.56%-6.22%
Butterfly59.74%-6.13%
Assault Cuirass59.59%-10.83%
Great Healing Lotus58.82%+17.81%
Meteor Hammer58.49%-18.06%
Arcane Blink57.69%-16.53%
Guardian Greaves57.52%-8.86%
Ultimate Orb57.14%+68.00%
Stygian Desolator56.67%-4.77%
Drum of Endurance56.52%+13.07%
Wind Waker56.25%-12.55%
Gris-Gris56.25%+3.24%
Tough56.10%+42.01%
Infused Raindrops56.00%+38.94%
Eye of Skadi55.94%-11.08%
Spirit Vessel55.56%+0.45%
Moon Shard55.34%-12.06%
Bloodthorn55.26%-7.84%
Heart of Tarrasque55.23%-14.36%
Swift Blink54.95%-18.87%
Orb of Frost54.76%+36.56%
Lotus Orb54.62%-0.80%
Essence Ring54.55%+14.00%
Healing Salve54.55%+55.76%
Reaver54.55%+14.74%
Pollywog Charm54.55%+25.24%
Octarine Core54.24%-13.24%
Vladmir's Offering54.24%+0.35%
Refresher Orb54.17%-12.86%
Manta Style53.51%-3.47%
Ring of Tarrasque53.49%+14.85%
Monkey King Bar53.40%+1.23%
Cornucopia53.33%+48.73%
Daedalus53.19%-9.13%
Yasha and Kaya53.06%-12.02%
Book of the Dead52.94%-10.29%
Timeless52.94%-5.73%
Khanda52.63%-11.07%
Rod of Atos52.50%+13.66%
Serrated Shiv52.30%+2.59%
Boots of Travel52.21%-11.10%
Radiance52.17%-7.06%
Clarity52.17%+10.70%
Nullifier52.17%-10.48%
Smoke of Deceit51.90%+0.62%
Poor Man's Shield51.58%-22.37%
Eaglesong51.52%+19.26%
Force Staff51.50%+7.42%
Harpoon51.38%-12.31%
Occult Bracelet51.28%+17.49%
Sange and Yasha51.27%-12.57%
Roshan's Banner51.06%-6.44%
Aghanim's Scepter51.05%-8.35%
Kaya and Sange51.02%-13.24%
Circlet50.85%+29.46%
Mjollnir50.83%-8.44%
Searing Signet50.83%+9.19%
Battle Fury50.74%-0.11%
Armlet of Mordiggian50.72%+6.69%
Parasma50.67%-21.86%
Mana Draught50.39%+6.94%
Glimmer Cape50.37%-2.70%
Linken's Sphere50.25%-17.22%
Ethereal Blade50.00%-15.18%
Falcon Blade50.00%+14.44%
Gale Guard50.00%+1.45%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Orb of Blight50.00%+40.66%
Minotaur Horn50.00%-0.44%
Belt of Strength50.00%+135.59%
Whisper of the Dread49.80%-4.47%
Aether Lens49.74%-3.54%
Scythe of Vyse49.52%-15.36%
Blink Dagger49.48%-3.13%
Phase Boots49.32%-1.17%
Morbid Mask49.30%+28.13%
Alert49.28%-2.75%
Solar Crest49.09%-11.91%
Brawny49.06%-5.20%
Mystical49.02%-10.69%
Silver Edge48.99%-10.77%
Boots of Bearing48.78%-22.14%
Desolator48.43%-8.86%
Dormant Curio48.39%+46.15%
Tumbler's Toy48.21%+8.31%
Brigand's Blade48.11%+3.03%
Hurricane Pike48.10%-13.95%
Chipped Vest47.97%-3.58%
Holy Locket47.92%-16.25%
Rattlecage47.80%-8.86%
Blade Mail47.68%-5.33%
Tranquil Boots47.65%+0.26%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.58%-9.33%
Dagon47.56%-18.71%
Enchanted Mango47.37%+30.20%
Magic Wand47.22%+2.63%
Black King Bar47.12%-10.25%
Pipe of Insight46.53%-19.58%
Eternal Shroud46.46%-18.51%
Arcane Boots46.34%-3.71%
Pyrrhic Cloak45.74%-10.45%
Vampiric45.45%+2.85%
Giant's Maul45.38%-8.79%
Psychic Headband45.24%-8.66%
Unrelenting Eye45.05%-26.77%
Shadow Blade44.90%+2.00%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity44.84%-9.25%
Dezun Bloodrite44.78%-55.22%
Gleipnir44.58%-17.06%
Power Treads44.44%-7.21%
Null Talisman44.28%-1.58%
Wind Lace44.19%+3.37%
Phylactery43.96%-1.12%
Hyperstone43.90%-6.91%
Healing Lotus43.61%+0.93%
Cloak43.59%+62.61%
Crimson Guard43.48%-28.93%
Magnifying Monocle43.21%-20.77%
Soul Ring43.09%-13.52%
Sentry Ward43.00%-2.53%
Bracer42.89%-2.78%
Echo Sabre42.86%+0.96%
Bloodstone42.86%-32.10%
Blood Grenade42.86%+6.01%
Ghost Scepter42.75%-4.31%
Diffusal Blade42.57%-7.87%
Witch Blade41.98%-6.30%
Hand of Midas41.97%-7.15%
Urn of Shadows41.94%+4.05%
Skull Basher41.91%-17.57%
Kaya41.86%-7.31%
Vanguard41.86%-1.80%
Bottle41.70%-10.66%
Mask of Madness41.67%-5.42%
Crippling Crossbow41.67%-21.81%
Mage Slayer41.67%-23.01%
Magic Stick41.61%+0.11%
Dust of Appearance41.58%-9.04%
Dragon Lance41.44%-3.77%
Revenant's Brooch41.18%-25.34%
Vitality Booster40.91%+12.94%
Wraith Band40.83%+0.95%
Maelstrom40.50%+19.25%
Iron Branch40.23%+4.88%
Greater Healing Lotus40.19%-27.28%
Headdress40.00%+25.02%
Faerie Fire40.00%-16.06%
Spider Legs40.00%-29.10%
Fallen Sky40.00%-17.80%
Quelling Blade38.83%+0.20%
Crystalys38.14%+1.24%
Orchid Malevolence37.84%-9.91%
Tiara of Selemene37.21%-25.40%
Spark of Courage37.14%-13.07%
Quickened36.84%-27.54%
Dagon36.84%-5.50%
Duelist Gloves36.67%-18.04%
Boots of Speed36.50%+0.49%
Observer Ward36.23%+2.79%
Orb of Corrosion36.11%-24.32%
Ogre Axe35.71%+47.11%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.42%-5.28%
Veil of Discord34.48%-7.04%
Staff of Wizardry33.94%+22.84%
Claymore33.33%-2.79%
Sange33.33%-3.10%
Point Booster32.98%-0.85%
Mekansm32.00%-29.03%
Blade of Alacrity31.91%+27.23%
Perseverance30.77%-1.79%
Dagon30.77%-38.61%
Mystic Staff30.00%-39.69%
Heaven's Halberd30.00%-39.32%
Kobold Cup30.00%-70.00%
Sage's Mask30.00%-18.11%
Ring of Basilius30.00%-15.68%
Chainmail28.57%+20.13%
Talisman of Evasion28.57%-3.25%
Platemail28.26%-29.56%
Yasha27.91%+7.78%
Vast27.27%-48.24%
Mithril Hammer26.87%+13.34%
Shadow Amulet26.67%+36.80%
Javelin23.81%-20.67%
Energy Booster23.81%-34.47%
Demon Edge23.33%-33.37%
Helm of the Dominator23.08%-27.71%
Gauntlets of Strength22.73%-38.12%
Tango22.50%-23.09%
Blitz Knuckles22.22%-0.05%
Void Stone20.00%-25.33%
Helm of Iron Will18.18%-41.69%
Buckler16.67%-58.21%
Fluffy Hat16.67%-41.76%
Oblivion Staff13.33%-38.03%
Diadem13.33%-36.52%
Ring of Protection11.11%-65.58%
Voodoo Mask9.09%-75.80%
Orb of Venom0.00%-100.00%

836 games analyzed.