Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Alchemist Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Divine Rapier90.91%+12.57%
Aegis of the Immortal90.00%-6.52%
Solar Crest80.95%+39.61%
Gem of True Sight73.33%-14.28%
Defiant Shell71.43%+33.23%
Bloodthorn70.69%+13.74%
Ethereal Blade68.09%+11.33%
Boots of Travel 267.86%-0.65%
Abyssal Blade67.80%-4.74%
Assault Cuirass67.57%-1.84%
Swift Blink66.67%-4.36%
Meteor Hammer66.67%-8.95%
Nullifier66.67%+10.19%
Gale Guard65.22%+26.43%
Overwhelming Blink64.29%-6.24%
Disperser64.29%-6.78%
Linken's Sphere64.06%+1.89%
Eye of Skadi63.64%-2.15%
Tough63.64%+52.53%
Drum of Endurance62.50%+19.54%
Khanda62.50%+1.81%
Gauntlets of Strength61.54%+58.25%
Pollywog Charm61.54%+34.29%
Shiva's Guard60.98%-5.35%
Guardian Greaves60.78%-6.80%
Satanic60.61%-9.08%
Scythe of Vyse60.34%-0.63%
Alert60.00%+13.29%
Brawny60.00%+11.03%
Spirit Vessel58.06%+0.86%
Heart of Tarrasque57.65%-13.41%
Battle Fury57.58%+8.44%
Skull Basher57.14%+7.53%
Moon Shard57.14%-12.15%
Orb of Blight57.14%+51.64%
Butterfly56.82%-13.58%
Boots of Travel56.80%-6.79%
Greater Healing Lotus56.52%-1.74%
Eternal Shroud56.25%-5.07%
Daedalus55.65%-8.39%
Wind Waker55.56%-16.34%
Radiance55.36%-5.19%
Magnifying Monocle55.32%-2.62%
Yasha and Kaya55.00%-11.99%
Kaya and Sange54.93%-9.98%
Holy Locket54.55%-8.25%
Manta Style54.10%-6.23%
Octarine Core53.85%-16.70%
Giant's Maul53.44%+2.67%
Desolator53.42%-3.60%
Crimson Guard52.63%-16.91%
Harpoon51.35%-15.55%
Mjollnir51.28%-11.24%
Aether Lens50.93%-5.44%
Lotus Orb50.91%-11.20%
Phase Boots50.52%-3.22%
Ghost Scepter50.00%+6.47%
Dezun Bloodrite50.00%-50.00%
Vladmir's Offering50.00%-11.22%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+6.84%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Orb of Corrosion50.00%-0.02%
Demon Edge50.00%+34.62%
Sange and Yasha48.98%-19.50%
Iron Branch48.68%+20.04%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.39%-11.64%
Magic Stick47.92%+9.35%
Pyrrhic Cloak47.83%-10.40%
Refresher Orb47.69%-25.82%
Morbid Mask47.62%+17.08%
Gleipnir47.62%-15.00%
Urn of Shadows47.37%+11.36%
Mana Draught47.17%-4.56%
Crippling Crossbow46.88%-15.65%
Silver Edge46.81%-18.13%
Quelling Blade46.77%+14.21%
Whisper of the Dread46.75%-14.09%
Black King Bar46.74%-14.70%
Roshan's Banner46.67%-17.91%
Observer Ward46.51%+24.45%
Orchid Malevolence46.34%+4.71%
Aghanim's Scepter45.66%-21.22%
Blink Dagger45.58%-14.60%
Monkey King Bar45.33%-17.63%
Bottle45.21%-7.70%
Witch Blade45.16%-4.08%
Brigand's Blade45.16%-7.82%
Great Healing Lotus45.16%-13.53%
Serrated Shiv44.95%-15.63%
Rod of Atos44.74%-7.72%
Hurricane Pike44.68%-23.16%
Magic Wand44.19%-8.51%
Sentry Ward43.94%-5.28%
Arcane Boots43.87%-13.02%
Boots of Bearing43.75%-32.46%
Tranquil Boots43.56%-12.56%
Parasma43.48%-35.02%
Blade Mail43.00%-18.35%
Bracer42.95%-7.43%
Glimmer Cape42.86%-20.72%
Spark of Courage42.86%-4.75%
Pipe of Insight42.42%-29.40%
Aeon Disk42.42%-29.29%
Hand of Midas42.22%-11.09%
Dust of Appearance42.00%-12.51%
Soul Ring42.00%-19.43%
Essence Ring41.94%-16.37%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity41.77%-19.22%
Maelstrom41.67%+15.57%
Phylactery41.67%-10.84%
Gloves of Haste41.67%+49.86%
Mekansm41.67%-12.05%
Cloak of Flames41.67%-24.84%
Wraith Band41.38%-3.05%
Falcon Blade41.38%-9.98%
Armlet of Mordiggian41.18%-17.38%
Rattlecage41.07%-24.96%
Dagon40.74%-32.90%
Smoke of Deceit40.58%-24.68%
Crystalys40.43%+1.44%
Dormant Curio40.32%+14.63%
Duelist Gloves40.00%-14.93%
Psychic Headband40.00%-22.82%
Boots of Speed39.13%+1.71%
Wind Lace38.89%-13.60%
Kaya38.89%-18.04%
Ultimate Orb38.46%+6.52%
Searing Signet38.27%-21.64%
Diffusal Blade38.10%-21.46%
Power Treads37.87%-24.55%
Chipped Vest37.50%-27.95%
Unrelenting Eye37.04%-41.84%
Mask of Madness36.67%-20.86%
Perseverance36.36%+9.06%
Quickened36.36%-31.57%
Dragon Lance35.90%-20.81%
Healing Lotus35.90%-21.06%
Force Staff34.78%-30.77%
Cloak33.33%+16.35%
Yasha33.33%+20.35%
Observer and Sentry Wards31.43%-20.57%
Shadow Blade30.00%-35.20%
Vanguard30.00%-33.17%
Staff of Wizardry29.27%-0.82%
Point Booster29.03%-17.84%
Tango28.57%-8.41%
Enchanted Mango28.57%-25.86%
Null Talisman26.72%-43.47%
Kobold Cup26.67%-73.33%
Echo Sabre26.09%-41.66%
Orb of Frost26.09%-38.37%
Ogre Axe25.00%-3.88%
Clarity25.00%-49.42%
Circlet23.08%-44.38%
Mithril Hammer21.74%-14.44%
Platemail20.00%-52.77%
Blade of Alacrity20.00%-25.52%
Veil of Discord20.00%-49.06%
Poor Man's Shield19.05%-72.18%
Hyperstone18.18%-63.24%

272 games analyzed.