Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Abaddon Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Parasma76.92%+21.22%
Boots of Bearing75.00%+22.49%
Abyssal Blade71.93%+5.86%
Drum of Endurance70.00%+44.39%
Arcane Blink69.23%+2.09%
Butterfly69.14%+11.08%
Nullifier68.97%+21.40%
Gem of True Sight68.18%-18.41%
Heart of Tarrasque67.47%+6.92%
Assault Cuirass67.31%+2.79%
Disperser66.67%+1.61%
Moon Shard64.00%+4.05%
Eye of Skadi63.79%+3.73%
Swift Blink62.50%-5.87%
Javelin62.50%+117.29%
Orb of Corrosion62.50%+35.25%
Spark of Courage62.50%+51.48%
Refresher Orb61.90%+1.94%
Pyrrhic Cloak61.90%+24.88%
Unrelenting Eye61.90%+3.02%
Boots of Travel 261.54%-5.20%
Gloves of Haste61.54%+147.62%
Monkey King Bar61.25%+19.52%
Yasha and Kaya61.11%+3.82%
Wind Waker61.11%-2.89%
Overwhelming Blink60.71%-6.87%
Holy Locket60.00%+7.66%
Vampiric60.00%+40.47%
Helm of the Dominator60.00%+95.91%
Crown60.00%+88.76%
Lotus Orb59.70%+11.45%
Shiva's Guard59.46%-2.30%
Phylactery59.09%+37.52%
Manta Style58.90%+9.20%
Dezun Bloodrite58.82%-41.18%
Reaver58.33%+26.71%
Gleipnir58.06%+11.14%
Magnifying Monocle57.95%+9.26%
Brawny57.89%+15.24%
Kaya and Sange57.33%-0.01%
Dagon57.14%+0.19%
Meteor Hammer57.14%-18.52%
Daedalus56.45%-1.07%
Aghanim's Scepter56.39%+4.02%
Mystical56.25%+5.35%
Silver Edge56.00%+4.85%
Ethereal Blade55.74%-3.04%
Khanda55.56%-3.75%
Clarity55.17%+20.91%
Dormant Curio54.84%+72.52%
Octarine Core54.65%-10.54%
Eaglesong54.55%+30.74%
Orb of Frost53.85%+39.28%
Radiance53.66%-1.81%
Spirit Vessel53.13%-1.27%
Harpoon52.94%-7.32%
Satanic52.86%-16.35%
Guardian Greaves52.83%-14.36%
Greater Healing Lotus52.38%-2.58%
Linken's Sphere52.31%-11.72%
Boots of Travel51.72%-9.66%
Scythe of Vyse51.72%-9.32%
Echo Sabre51.52%+25.70%
Crippling Crossbow51.35%-0.84%
Sange and Yasha51.22%-10.40%
Battle Fury50.57%+2.61%
Hurricane Pike50.00%-8.09%
Mjollnir50.00%-7.45%
Morbid Mask50.00%+34.93%
Aeon Disk50.00%-11.18%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+16.20%
Demon Edge50.00%+48.54%
Blood Grenade50.00%+28.25%
Perseverance50.00%+66.40%
Heaven's Halberd50.00%+4.31%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.28%-3.32%
Phase Boots49.04%+1.34%
Blink Dagger48.94%-1.27%
Force Staff48.42%+4.27%
Desolator48.35%-6.36%
Serrated Shiv48.30%-2.38%
Giant's Maul48.23%-0.03%
Aether Lens48.20%-3.70%
Orchid Malevolence48.08%+18.60%
Black King Bar48.07%-5.75%
Skull Basher48.00%-2.71%
Mask of Madness48.00%+12.75%
Roshan's Banner47.83%-9.89%
Orb of Blight47.37%+38.59%
Wind Lace47.27%+14.53%
Eternal Shroud47.06%-15.26%
Pipe of Insight46.94%-16.75%
Falcon Blade46.88%+11.04%
Glimmer Cape46.67%-7.15%
Sentry Ward46.59%+9.29%
Tranquil Boots46.40%+0.82%
Shadow Blade46.15%+8.50%
Circlet46.15%+21.95%
Void Stone46.15%+80.15%
Jidi Pollen Bag46.15%-53.85%
Whisper of the Dread46.00%-9.14%
Solar Crest45.83%-15.49%
Veil of Discord45.45%+27.33%
Arcane Boots45.38%-2.68%
Brigand's Blade45.24%+0.09%
Bottle45.16%-0.05%
Mana Draught44.74%-1.95%
Bloodthorn44.64%-23.70%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity44.53%-7.04%
Alert44.00%-10.50%
Quickened43.75%-11.32%
Tough43.75%+14.92%
Rod of Atos43.59%-2.47%
Blade of Alacrity43.48%+81.40%
Armlet of Mordiggian43.48%-5.57%
Rattlecage42.86%-15.87%
Diffusal Blade42.86%-4.16%
Belt of Strength42.86%+111.82%
Occult Bracelet42.86%+1.63%
Blade Mail41.89%-14.26%
Iron Branch41.67%+12.79%
Tiara of Selemene41.67%-13.86%
Gale Guard41.51%-13.12%
Maelstrom41.38%+26.85%
Psychic Headband41.18%-14.25%
Staff of Wizardry41.03%+55.14%
Ghost Scepter40.82%-5.51%
Soul Ring40.82%-15.53%
Magic Wand40.18%-9.76%
Dragon Lance40.00%-3.83%
Mekansm40.00%-8.26%
Healing Salve40.00%+18.84%
Headdress40.00%+30.31%
Bracer39.52%-7.31%
Poor Man's Shield39.39%-39.47%
Power Treads39.30%-15.30%
Vanguard38.89%-5.52%
Dust of Appearance38.73%-12.42%
Magic Stick38.46%-4.12%
Mage Slayer38.46%-26.91%
Smoke of Deceit38.04%-24.03%
Hand of Midas37.04%-15.27%
Null Talisman36.99%-14.98%
Stygian Desolator36.84%-36.53%
Ring of Tarrasque36.36%-19.33%
Pollywog Charm36.36%-13.58%
Searing Signet36.27%-19.48%
Crimson Guard35.71%-40.21%
Wraith Band35.37%-9.33%
Duelist Gloves35.29%-18.40%
Observer Ward35.00%+3.29%
Kaya35.00%-19.86%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.09%-5.27%
Chipped Vest33.33%-30.90%
Crystalys33.33%-8.08%
Urn of Shadows33.33%-14.22%
Blitz Knuckles33.33%+57.17%
Witch Blade30.77%-28.96%
Healing Lotus30.56%-26.78%
Great Healing Lotus30.00%-38.04%
Enchanted Mango30.00%-14.28%
Quelling Blade29.11%-22.01%
Boots of Speed28.71%-17.82%
Point Booster28.21%-11.69%
Essence Ring28.13%-39.31%
Claymore27.27%-17.21%
Ultimate Orb27.27%-16.53%
Ogre Axe25.00%+7.82%
Yasha25.00%+1.00%
Tango24.14%-13.86%
Cloak23.81%-7.14%
Mithril Hammer21.74%-3.94%
Ring of Protection21.43%-30.82%
Vladmir's Offering21.43%-59.22%
Platemail20.00%-48.29%
Energy Booster18.18%-47.98%
Defiant Shell11.76%-76.38%
Buckler0.00%-100.00%

323 games analyzed.