Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Abaddon Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.53%
Boots of Bearing77.78%+27.33%
Divine Rapier72.73%-6.96%
Abyssal Blade70.15%+3.45%
Gem of True Sight69.57%-16.66%
Drum of Endurance68.18%+41.09%
Heart of Tarrasque67.02%+6.46%
Parasma66.67%+5.30%
Javelin66.67%+132.82%
Disperser66.67%+1.83%
Arcane Blink66.67%-1.50%
Butterfly66.34%+6.83%
Assault Cuirass65.57%+0.36%
Unrelenting Eye65.22%+8.81%
Orb of Corrosion64.71%+40.49%
Eye of Skadi63.64%+3.73%
Boots of Travel 263.64%-1.75%
Helm of the Dominator63.64%+108.69%
Overwhelming Blink62.50%-3.92%
Gloves of Haste61.54%+148.79%
Vampiric61.11%+43.59%
Swift Blink60.87%-8.13%
Monkey King Bar60.67%+18.76%
Pyrrhic Cloak60.00%+21.42%
Moon Shard60.00%-2.22%
Brawny60.00%+19.80%
Crown60.00%+89.56%
Shiva's Guard59.52%-1.96%
Phylactery59.09%+38.01%
Yasha and Kaya58.21%-0.85%
Gleipnir57.58%+10.54%
Lotus Orb57.33%+7.34%
Nullifier57.14%+0.86%
Meteor Hammer57.14%-18.37%
Refresher Orb56.96%-5.97%
Dagon56.67%-0.38%
Wind Waker56.52%-9.98%
Dezun Bloodrite56.25%-43.75%
Manta Style55.36%+2.92%
Roshan's Banner55.17%+4.25%
Octarine Core55.14%-9.52%
Magnifying Monocle54.72%+3.46%
Holy Locket54.55%-1.86%
Eaglesong54.55%+31.22%
Aghanim's Scepter54.03%-0.04%
Satanic53.75%-14.74%
Daedalus53.69%-5.65%
Silver Edge53.57%+0.59%
Kaya and Sange53.49%-6.47%
Radiance53.41%-1.99%
Aeon Disk53.33%-5.00%
Reaver52.94%+15.39%
Mystical52.94%-0.56%
Spark of Courage52.38%+27.42%
Khanda52.38%-9.01%
Scythe of Vyse52.17%-8.29%
Ethereal Blade52.05%-9.20%
Solar Crest51.85%-4.12%
Guardian Greaves51.67%-16.05%
Linken's Sphere51.28%-13.23%
Boots of Travel50.90%-10.87%
Desolator50.00%-2.87%
Spirit Vessel50.00%-6.81%
Dormant Curio50.00%+57.97%
Greater Healing Lotus50.00%-6.74%
Crippling Crossbow50.00%-3.16%
Demon Edge50.00%+49.16%
Bloodstone50.00%-18.77%
Giant's Maul49.38%+2.70%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.37%-2.84%
Sange and Yasha49.09%-13.89%
Black King Bar49.04%-3.55%
Battle Fury49.04%-0.19%
Echo Sabre48.84%+19.60%
Hurricane Pike48.48%-10.62%
Clarity48.48%+6.62%
Bloodthorn48.44%-17.00%
Wind Lace48.39%+17.66%
Phase Boots48.32%+0.18%
Mjollnir48.04%-10.82%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity48.03%+0.58%
Harpoon47.73%-16.22%
Aether Lens47.59%-4.63%
Pipe of Insight47.46%-15.60%
Skull Basher47.46%-3.51%
Serrated Shiv47.40%-3.90%
Orb of Frost47.37%+23.00%
Blink Dagger47.18%-4.52%
Falcon Blade47.06%+11.88%
Heaven's Halberd46.67%-2.33%
Blood Grenade46.67%+20.16%
Whisper of the Dread46.55%-7.77%
Tranquil Boots46.21%+0.74%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.15%+0.58%
Shadow Blade45.76%+7.97%
Glimmer Cape45.74%-8.70%
Morbid Mask45.45%+23.15%
Iron Branch44.83%+21.82%
Arcane Boots44.78%-3.64%
Psychic Headband44.74%-6.53%
Orchid Malevolence44.64%+10.54%
Force Staff44.55%-3.75%
Eternal Shroud44.44%-19.75%
Mana Draught44.19%-2.82%
Circlet43.75%+16.05%
Occult Bracelet43.75%+4.12%
Tough43.75%+15.37%
Crimson Guard43.48%-27.03%
Tumbler's Toy43.48%+1.40%
Sentry Ward43.27%+1.86%
Soul Ring42.86%-11.02%
Diffusal Blade42.86%-3.83%
Rattlecage42.86%-15.61%
Orb of Blight42.86%+25.91%
Power Treads42.67%-7.72%
Maelstrom42.62%+31.21%
Bottle42.34%-5.96%
Alert42.31%-13.66%
Brigand's Blade42.00%-6.76%
Rod of Atos41.67%-6.45%
Ring of Tarrasque41.67%-7.25%
Mask of Madness41.38%-2.45%
Quickened41.18%-16.27%
Gale Guard40.00%-16.01%
Blitz Knuckles40.00%+89.54%
Belt of Strength40.00%+98.69%
Void Stone40.00%+56.86%
Mage Slayer40.00%-23.76%
Headdress40.00%+30.87%
Sange40.00%+21.53%
Magic Wand39.96%-9.93%
Blade Mail39.88%-18.11%
Dragon Lance39.62%-4.38%
Blade of Alacrity39.29%+64.69%
Bracer39.27%-7.58%
Smoke of Deceit39.09%-21.69%
Perseverance38.46%+28.56%
Tiara of Selemene38.46%-20.23%
Ghost Scepter38.33%-10.94%
Dust of Appearance37.80%-14.21%
Urn of Shadows37.50%-3.13%
Jidi Pollen Bag37.50%-62.50%
Kaya36.96%-15.08%
Vanguard36.84%-10.16%
Null Talisman36.81%-15.09%
Hand of Midas36.46%-16.30%
Stygian Desolator36.36%-37.19%
Ring of Protection35.71%+15.80%
Veil of Discord35.71%+0.45%
Magic Stick35.53%-11.10%
Staff of Wizardry35.42%+34.55%
Mekansm35.29%-18.77%
Duelist Gloves35.29%-18.11%
Wraith Band34.04%-12.39%
Chipped Vest33.85%-29.61%
Great Healing Lotus33.33%-30.94%
Pollywog Charm33.33%-20.49%
Healing Salve33.33%-0.55%
Observer Ward32.81%-2.76%
Observer and Sentry Wards32.67%-8.87%
Poor Man's Shield32.50%-49.95%
Searing Signet32.20%-28.27%
Crystalys31.71%-12.21%
Vladmir's Offering31.25%-40.35%
Claymore30.77%-6.21%
Healing Lotus30.38%-26.94%
Witch Blade30.23%-29.95%
Boots of Speed29.81%-14.33%
Essence Ring28.95%-37.33%
Quelling Blade28.89%-22.31%
Tango28.13%+0.82%
Yasha27.78%+12.75%
Enchanted Mango27.27%-21.75%
Kobold Cup27.27%-72.73%
Platemail26.67%-30.79%
Point Booster25.00%-21.39%
Ogre Axe24.42%+5.82%
Mithril Hammer23.08%+2.47%
Ultimate Orb23.08%-29.07%
Cloak22.73%-10.95%
Energy Booster15.38%-55.80%
Defiant Shell11.76%-76.31%
Diadem0.00%-100.00%

374 games analyzed.